Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale) General Information

Description

Supplier of end-packaging machines. The company is engaged in supplying systems for distribution and packaging systems for the food, chemical engineering and cosmetics industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.mecopak.com
Formerly Known As
Meco Pak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Trepko
Primary Office
  • Maskingatan 2-4
  • Box 551
  • 441 16 Alingsås
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bengt Egeman VD
To view Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trepko (Distributors/Wholesale)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial