Kaupthing Singer & Friedlander Premium Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kaupthing Singer & Friedlander Premium Finance General Information

Description

Provider of insurance premium financing services. The company offers premium finance services to insurance brokers. It provides treasury, asset management, capital markets and wealth management services to high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.sfif.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Singer & Friedlander Insurance Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • Parsonage House
  • Parsonage Square, Church Street
  • Dorking RH4 1UP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaupthing Singer & Friedlander Premium Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaupthing Singer & Friedlander Premium Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaupthing Singer & Friedlander Premium Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kaupthing Singer & Friedlander Premium Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaupthing Singer & Friedlander Premium Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial