Kone Thailift Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 560
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Kone Thailift Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of eco-friendly high-tech elevators designed to improve the flow of urban life. The company's eco-friendly high-tech elevators include escalators, auto-walks, automatic doors and monitoring systems, enabling customers in residential, office, retail, as well as public transportation and airports to move smoothly, safely, comfortably without waiting from one place to another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thai Lift Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 239 Rimkhlongprapa Road
  • Bangkok, 10800
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kone Thailift Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kone Thailift Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kone Thailift Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial