Mascioni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mascioni General Information

Description

Designer, developer and marketer of finished textile products based in Varese, Italy. The company engages in preparing fabrics using sophisticated dyeing and printing techniques with the help of a team of designers with a deep aesthetic sensibility and attention to detail for its clients and mainly operates in home textiles, supplying to manufacturers, retailers and institutional organizations sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mabetex S.n.c.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via giacomo mascioni 4
  • 21030 Varese(Cuvio)
  • Italy
+39 0332 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mascioni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mascioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mascioni Patents

Mascioni Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100151182-A1 Process for printing and finishing on fabrics partially or totally containing aramidic fibre in the form of filament and/or flock Abandoned 12-Aug-2005 0000000000 00
EP-1915481-A1 Process for printing and finishing on fabrics partially or totally containing aramidic fibre, in the form of filament and/or flock Granted 12-Aug-2005 0000000000
AU-2003245940-A1 Procedure for realising a jacquard design on a fabric and fabric obtained with said procedure Abandoned 28-Jun-2002 D06M13/52

Mascioni Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mario Pezzotta Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Francesco Russo President
Paolo Marchioni Presidente ODV
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mascioni Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 Mascioni Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Mascioni Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Mascioni Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mascioni Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mascioni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial