Kapital Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1874

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kapital Bank General Information

Description

Provider of financial and banking services intended to serve with financial assistance. The company provides loans, deposits, money transfer facility, corporate banking services, advances and other related financial services, enabling customers to achieve their financial goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agro-Investment Bank
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 71 Fuzuli Street
  • Baku, Nasimi
  • Azerbaijan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kapital Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kapital Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kapital Bank Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Farid Huseynov First Deputy Chairman & First Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Emin Mammadov Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Kamal Abdullayev Chief Compliance Officer
Nahid Zeynalov Chief Information Officer & Deputy Chairman
Javid Mirzayev Chief Risk Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kapital Bank Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Kapital Bank Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000 00000000 Kapital Bank Chief Risk Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Kapital Bank Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000000 Kapital Bank Deputy Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Kapital Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kapital Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kapital Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial