Interactive Therapy Group Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interactive Therapy Group Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of disability management services. The company provides evaluation and treatment services to children with developmental delays and disabilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CNY Speech-Language Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Parent Company
American Learning
Primary Office
  • 19 West 21st Street
  • Suite 701
  • New York, NY 10010
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interactive Therapy Group Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interactive Therapy Group Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interactive Therapy Group Consultants Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jared Bauer President
Gary Knauer Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »