Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Interface Solutions International

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of computer servers and storage equipment. The company is engaged in the marketing and sale of personal computers and laptops.

Formerly Known As
Doctor Buylines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Specialist Computer Centres
Primary Office
  • Birmingham International Park
  • Starley Way, Marston Green
  • Birmingham B37 7GN
  • England

Interface Solutions International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interface Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Interface Solutions International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Interface Solutions International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook