Manhattan Construction (Florida) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Manhattan Construction (Florida) General Information

Description

Provider of construction services. The company is engaged in offering general contracting and pre-construction management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kraft Construction Company, Manhattan Kraft Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Manhattan Road & Bridge Company
Primary Office
  • 3520 Kraft Road
  • Naples, FL 34105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manhattan Construction (Florida) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manhattan Construction (Florida)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manhattan Construction (Florida) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred Pezeshkan Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Manhattan Construction (Florida)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Manhattan Construction (Florida) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Manhattan Construction (Florida) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Manhattan Construction (Florida)’s complete board members history, request access »