Lafayette Federal Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1894
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lafayette Federal Savings Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank. The company engages in operating as a commercial bank and offers services related cash depository, mortgage and loan, ATM services, online banking services and overdraft facilities. It also provides various insurance products to its commercial and individual clients in Massachusetts, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lafayette Co-operative Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • 60 Bedford Street
  • Fall River, MA 02720
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lafayette Federal Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lafayette Federal Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lafayette Federal Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Bibeau President
To view Lafayette Federal Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »