Fondation PlanetSolar Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Fondation PlanetSolar General Information

Description

Provider of research services for renewable energy sources and energy efficiency. The company conducts communication campaigns on the potential of renewable energies and technologies that respect the environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fondation Solar Planet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Primary Office
  • Galileo Rue 7
  • Yverdon-les-Bains
  • 1400
  • Switzerland
+41 024 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fondation PlanetSolar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Fondation PlanetSolar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fondation PlanetSolar Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gérard d'Aboville Co-Founder
Pierre-Marcel Favre Co-Founder
Raphaël Domjan Co-Founder & Chairman
To view Fondation PlanetSolar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fondation PlanetSolar Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Raphaël Domjan Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Fondation PlanetSolar’s complete board members history, request access »

Fondation PlanetSolar Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y-Parc Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fondation PlanetSolar’s complete investors history, request access »