ITC Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,613
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ITC Networks General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications and offshore software development services designed to offer an entire spectrum of software services covering a typical product life cycle. The company's range of services includes system and application development, re-engineering, software testing and test automation, maintenance and support with deep domain expertise, well defined processes and highly skilled engineers enabling the telecommunications industry to reduce their product development time, thereby providing the critical edge to market time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luxoft Professional Romania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 167 Calea Floreasca, Sector 1
  • Bucharest, 014459
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ITC Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ITC Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ITC Networks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doru Mardare Managing Director
To view ITC Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ITC Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial