The Cumming bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Cumming bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company offers lending, depository, mortgage, saving and financial management services in Cumming, Georgia.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jefferson State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • 116 Canton Road
  • Cumming, GA 30040
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Cumming bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Cumming bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Cumming bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
W. Morris President & Chief Executive Officer
To view The Cumming bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »