Jewel America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jewel America General Information

Description

Distributor and designer of jewellery. The company is engaged in designing and selling fashion jewellery such as neck less, ring and other ornaments. It offers various types of jewel in includes diamond, fashion diamond, bridal, gemstone, pearl, gold, sterling silver, stainless steel, alternative metals and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oro Dali'Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accessories
Parent Company
Dynamix Jewelry
Primary Office
  • 30-30 47th Avenue
  • 4th Floor - 4R
  • Long Island City, NY 11101
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jewel America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jewel America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jewel America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Esposito Chief Executive Officer
Rachel Wertheimer Executive & CoFounder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »