The Story Build Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Story Build Agency General Information

Description

Provider of video communication services. The company operates as video communication firm providing video animation as well as producing webcasts and web animation for business units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BroadView
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
4Media
Primary Office
  • London
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Story Build Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Story Build Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Story Build Agency Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Maister Managing Director and Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »