Hera Comm Marche Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 8

Hera Comm Marche General Information

Description

Operator of a gas and electricity company. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of gas and electricity to its customers in Italy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Megas Trade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Sasso 120
  • 61029 Urbino
  • Italy
+39 800 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hera Comm Marche Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hera Comm Marche‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hera Comm Marche Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cristian Fabbri Chief Executive Officer
To view Hera Comm Marche’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hera Comm Marche Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hera Comm Marche‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hera Comm Marche Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 13-Apr-2022 0000000000 0000 Multi-Utilities
000 000 0 000 27-Jul-2021 0000000000 000.00 Gas Utilities
00000000000 01-Jun-2017 0000000000 Energy Production 00000000
0000 00000 00 06-Oct-2016 0000000000 Multi-Utilities 00000000
Julia Servizi Più 08-Apr-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Hera Comm Marche Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Eco Gas e Luce Gas Utilities Castel di Sangro, Italy 2004
000 0000000 Multi-Utilities Forli, Italy 0000
000000 000 Gas Utilities Senigallia, France 0000
To view Hera Comm Marche’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »