RA Mueller Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RA Mueller General Information

Description

Distributor of fluid handling equipment. The company's fluid handling equipment include fluid transfer, fluid mixing, fluid metering, heat transfer, mechanical seals and rotating equipment accessories, enabling clients to mix and transfer abrasive, viscous sludges, or meter small doses of expensive chemicals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RA Mueller & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11270 Cornell Park Drive
  • Cincinnati, OH 45242
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RA Mueller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RA Mueller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial