Scottsdale Liberty Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scottsdale Liberty Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of treatment services. The company's treatment services include pain management, orthopedic surgery, bariatric surgery, surgical intervention and injection therapy, enabling their patients to get treatment according to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freedom Pain Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 17500 North Perimeter Drive
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scottsdale Liberty Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scottsdale Liberty Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scottsdale Liberty Hospital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Siwek MD Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Adams Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »