Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CEMEX materiāli

CEMEX materiāli?uq=AFYHfsyn
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributors of concrete materials. The company supplies aggregates, concretes, stone chips, sand, bricks and other recycled building materials.

Website
Formerly Known As
Rudus SIA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lielirbes iela 17a-28
  • Rīga, LV-1046
  • Latvia

CEMEX materiāli Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CEMEX materiāli‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CEMEX materiāli Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CEMEX materiāli‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CEMEX materiāli Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kivekäs Lauri Managing Director
Marko Mäntynen Sales Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »