Opal Mortgage Life & Pensions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Opal Mortgage Life & Pensions General Information

Description

Provider of insurance and mortgage products. The company offers life, health and casualty insurance products. It also provides financial advisory services along with mortgage and pension services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Opal Insurance & Mortgage Brokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 121 Burnt Ash Road
  • Lee
  • London SE12 8RA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Opal Mortgage Life & Pensions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Opal Mortgage Life & Pensions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Opal Mortgage Life & Pensions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial