Bring Parcels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 103
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bring Parcels General Information

Description

Operator of a Nordic logistics company headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden. The company offers services such as warehousing, supply chain management, courier distribution and package delivery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pan Nordic Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Posten Norge
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 14123
  • 167 14 Bromma
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bring Parcels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bring Parcels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bring Parcels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Benny Rhe Hansen Administrerende direktør
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bring Parcels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bring Parcels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bring Parcels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial