Petrol Express Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 209
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Petrol Express General Information

Description

Operator of petrol stations in High Wycombe, United Kingdom. The company owns and manages gasoline service stations in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thames Rico Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 4 Lancaster Court Coronation Road
  • Cressex Business Park
  • High Wycombe HP12 3TD
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petrol Express Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrol Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrol Express Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Petrol Express Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrol Express‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial