SC Petrolsub Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SC Petrolsub General Information

Description

Operator of oil refineries. The company operates oil refineries which produces light liquid, diesel, bitumen and fuel oil for asphalt.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petrolsub Balc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Ecodiesel (Romania)
Primary Office
  • Street Primaverii nr.46/A
  • Bihor
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SC Petrolsub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SC Petrolsub‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial