PIO Global Ukraine Asset Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

PIO Global Ukraine Asset Management General Information

Description

Operator of an asset management firm created to work with mid-cap companies in Ukraine. The company's collective investment institutions asset management services include establishment of mutual funds, release, placement and redemption of securities, and analysis of the securities market, regular re-evaluation of assets, and execution of the purchase agreement, enabling the efficient management of funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pioneer First Management Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Street Bohdan Khmelnytsky, 51-B
  • Kiev, 01030
  • Ukraine
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PIO Global Ukraine Asset Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PIO Global Ukraine Asset Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial