Morris Cogeneration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Morris Cogeneration General Information

Description

A 177 megawatt co-generation facility in Morris, Illinois. The facility features production of gas-fired co-generation of steam and electricity to be used by Equistar for the production of ethylene and polyethylene plastic.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calpine Morris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 8805 North Tabler Rd
  • Morris, IL 60450
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Morris Cogeneration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morris Cogeneration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Morris Cogeneration Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Morris Cogeneration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial