RPS Mountainheath Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RPS Mountainheath General Information

Description

Provider of analytical services to the environmental service industry. The company offers contract analysis to the industrial and service sectors interested in establishing or monitoring levels of chemical contamination in environmental samples such as waters, soil and air.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mountainheath Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2 Shaftesbury Industrial Estate
  • Icknield Way
  • Letchworth SG6 1HE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RPS Mountainheath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RPS Mountainheath‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial