Online Technology Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Online Technology Management General Information

Description

Provider of online security services. The company offers a range of services to end users and broadband service providers including: firewalls, VPN, continuous data protection, disaster recovery and e-mail threat management

Contact Information

Website
www.otmgm.com
Formerly Known As
Online Security Service, Online PC Service, Trilithic Network Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5846 South Flamingo Road
  • Suite194
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33330
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Online Technology Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Online Technology Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Online Technology Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Windle Co-Founder, Director, Operations & President
Jake Rice Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Online Technology Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial