NEOPLAN Bus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NEOPLAN Bus General Information

Description

Manufacturer of buses. The company engages in manufacturing of buses, trolleybuses, trucks steel tube, double deck buses and coaches in Stuttgart, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gottlob Auwärter GmbH & Co KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 089 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEOPLAN Bus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEOPLAN Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEOPLAN Bus Patents

NEOPLAN Bus Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-502004005628-D1 Device for a boot lid and method for its operation Expired - Fee Related 20-Sep-2004 000000000
ES-2295752-T3 Device for a suitcase of suitcase and procedure for its activation. Active 20-Sep-2004 000000000
EP-1722053-A1 Vehicle boot door apparatus and method for actuating the same Granted 20-Sep-2004 000000000
EP-1722053-B1 Vehicle boot door apparatus and method for actuating the same Active 20-Sep-2004 000000000
DE-502004000553-D1 Device for connecting a rear axle to the vehicle body of a motor vehicle Active 03-Mar-2003 B60G9/00