MEAS Switzerland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MEAS Switzerland General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pressure sensors. The company engages in the manufacturing of digital pressure sensor module for barometers, altimeters, diving and other related equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intersema Sensoric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Ch. Chapons-des-Prés 11
  • 2022 Bevaix
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MEAS Switzerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MEAS Switzerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MEAS Switzerland Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manfred Knütel Chief Executive Officer
To view MEAS Switzerland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MEAS Switzerland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial