Patient Marketing Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Patient Marketing Group General Information

Description

Provider of pharmaceutical marketing services. The company is a healthcare communications company that specializes in the development of patient relationship marketing programs in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthAnswers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 112 Titus Mill Road
  • Pennington, NJ 08534
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patient Marketing Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patient Marketing Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patient Marketing Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pharmaceutical marketing services. The company is a healthcare communications company that specializes in th
Other Commercial Services
Pennington, NJ
51 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Bochum, Germany
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Patient Marketing Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bochum, Germany 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Patient Marketing Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial