Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AJP Insurance Services

1974 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of commercial and personal insurance brokerage services. The company offers insurance services for business, individuals, risk management, health and safety.

Formerly Known As
A J Norcott, Tett Hamilton & Co., AJP Partnership
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Tricourt, Beach Avenue
  • Clevedon BS21 7XU
  • England

AJP Insurance Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AJP Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AJP Insurance Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AJP Insurance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AJP Insurance Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Tett Partner and Principal
Derek Martindale Partner
John Bamford Partner