New Visions Mobile Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

New Visions Mobile General Information

Description

Provider of mobile phone content services. The company offers mobile marketing, advertising, content creation, content sourcing and licensing services. It caters to media, retail and government sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cube80, New Visions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 11 Poland Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • London W1F 8QA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Visions Mobile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Visions Mobile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Visions Mobile Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Jackson Chief Executive Officer
Julia McNally Co-Founder and Director
Caroline Walton Co-Founder and Director of Operations
To view New Visions Mobile’s complete executive team members history, request access »