Unitrust Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Unitrust Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of general and non life insurance services. The company offers insurance products like fire insurance, travel medical assistance, goods-in-transit insurance and other forms of insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Nigeria Insurance Company, Saham Unitrust Insurance Nigeria Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • Unitrust House Plot 105B, Ajose
  • Adeogun Street, Victoria Island
  • Lagos
  • Nigeria
+234 0000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unitrust Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unitrust Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unitrust Insurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unitrust Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial