Electronic Direct Marketing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Electronic Direct Marketing General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services. The company offers direct electronic marketing services across United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edm Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Home Corporation
Primary Office
  • Beechwood House
  • The Beechwood Estate
  • Leeds LS8 2LQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Electronic Direct Marketing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Electronic Direct Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Electronic Direct Marketing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mary McGregor Director
To view Electronic Direct Marketing’s complete executive team members history, request access »