North Sea Group Bunkering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

North Sea Group Bunkering General Information

Description

Provider of oil transportation services. The company provides oil and gas transportation services including tanker shipping and storage, supplies and trades mineral oils and chemicals in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Frisol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 770
  • 3300 Dordrecht
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Sea Group Bunkering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Sea Group Bunkering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Sea Group Bunkering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Sea Group Bunkering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial