Baldor Maska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Baldor Maska General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of mechanical power transmission products. The company specializes in the production of sheaves, bushings, couplings and related mechanical power transmission components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Poulies Maska Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 180 Gagnon Boulevard
  • Sainte-Claire, Quebec G0R 2V0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baldor Maska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baldor Maska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baldor Maska Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yvon Fortier President
To view Baldor Maska’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Baldor Maska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial