Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JLT Park

JLT Park?uq=AFYHfsyn
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's services include insurance and reinsurance brokerage which include large portfolio of energy accounts and property and casualty business.

Formerly Known As
Park Bermuda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box HM 1616
  • Hamilton
  • Bermuda

JLT Park Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JLT Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JLT Park Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JLT Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JLT Park Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Simons Managing Director