Keltner Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Keltner Enterprises General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive products intended to fulfill customer demand of retailers. The company offers brakes, hard parts, filtration, belts, hoses, radiators, air fresheners, and other related products to car dealers, oil distributors, grocery stores, and auto parts stores, helping clients generate savings and improve their bottom line.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keltner Oil Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4500 Malone Road
  • Memphis, TN 38118
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keltner Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keltner Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keltner Enterprises Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Keltner President
To view Keltner Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Keltner Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keltner Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keltner Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial