Lapayowker Burgess Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lapayowker Burgess General Information

Description

Provider of aviation legal services. The company provides legal advisory services to client's transactional and litigation matters related to aviation, including the sale, purchase, regulatory analysis, financing and management of corporate aircraft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lapayowker Jet Counsel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Aviation Legal Group
Primary Office
  • 5360 North West 20th Terrace
  • Suite 205,
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lapayowker Burgess Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lapayowker Burgess‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lapayowker Burgess Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of aviation legal services. The company provides legal advisory services to client's transactional and litigati
Legal Services (B2B)
Fort Lauderdale, FL
3 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000 0000000000 000
Indianapolis, IN
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lapayowker Burgess Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000000000000 Corporation Indianapolis, IN 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Lapayowker Burgess Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Burgess Partner
Caitlyn Lewis-Sharpe Office Manager & Legal Assistant
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lapayowker Burgess Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial