One Jump Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

One Jump General Information

Description

Developer of a social platform designed for connecting students with opportunities. The company's platform connects low-income students to opportunities so that they are able to attend college, enabling students to prosper by getting good education and jobs.

Contact Information

Website
www.onejump.org
Formerly Known As
Edstension
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Houston, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Jump Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 16-Dec-2020 Completed Out of Business
2. Product Crowdfunding 08-Sep-2014 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Aug-2014 Completed Startup
To view One Jump’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

One Jump Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial