Prosus Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Prosus Health General Information

Description

Developer of affordable assistive technologies intended for individuals with disabilities. The company manufactures a wheelchair-mounted robotic arm that is a robotic reaching aid, allowing individuals to reach and manipulate objects over four feet away.

Contact Information

Website
www.r-arm.com
Formerly Known As
ProsthetiTech
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Rice University Office of Development-MS 368
  • P.O. Box 1892
  • Houston, TX 77251
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prosus Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 13-Jul-2020 Completed Out of Business
2. Grant 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Jul-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Prosus Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »