Wild Aseptics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wild Aseptics General Information

Description

Provider of bulk blending, ingredient processing, and filling operations for the food and beverage industries. The company offers aseptic processing and packaging of concentrates and ready-to-use products in aseptic flexible packages and bulk disposable totes; bulk transfer of single juice concentrates from tankers into shelf stable aseptic totes; and hot filling PET bottles and cups.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
American Purpac Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2924 Wyetta Drive
  • Beloit, WI 53511
  • United States
+1 (608) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wild Aseptics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Aseptics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wild Aseptics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Rebello Chief Executive Officer & President
John Saladino Chief Financial Officer
Dave Madden Chief Marketing Officer & Executive Vice President
Kevin Farrell National Sales Manager
Daniel Lang Vice President, Sales & Marketing
To view Wild Aseptics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wild Aseptics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wild Aseptics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Aseptics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial