Swie Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

Swie General Information

Description

Provider of end-to-end manufacturing solutions intended for custom electronics production needs. The company provides a platform for agile electronics manufacturing by utilizing industry 4.0 smart factory practices, enabling clients to build products faster and cheaper without any compromises.

Contact Information

Website
swie.io
Formerly Known As
Circuitive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Rue Pepinet 3
  • 1003 Lausanne
  • Switzerland
+41 076 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swie Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 23-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
To view Swie’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Swie Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aubrey Mnisi Co-Founder and Product Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Swie Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial