Joinery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Joinery General Information

Description

Provider of an online apartment renting platform intended to connect directly with a departing tenant. The company's platform offers a peer-to-peer rental platform that permits new tenants to connect with departing tenants instead of a house broker, enabling apartment seekers to find a home from a departing tenant instead of a broker.

Contact Information

Website
www.joinery.nyc
Formerly Known As
Nestie
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 263 South First Street
  • Unit 1 Floor
  • Brooklyn, NY 11211
  • United States
+1 (347) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joinery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Jun-2021 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Sep-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Joinery’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joinery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »