Noble Foods Desserts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Noble Foods Desserts General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dessert foods. The company engages in producing, marketing and distributing of various dessert dishes such as meringue, mousse and cherry truffle across Llantrisant, South Wales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serious Desserts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Noble Foods
Primary Office
  • Sun House Llantrisant Business Park
  • Llantrisant CF72 8LF
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noble Foods Desserts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noble Foods Desserts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Noble Foods Desserts Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Lord Managing Director & Founder
To view Noble Foods Desserts’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Noble Foods Desserts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noble Foods Desserts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noble Foods Desserts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial