Wild Well Advanced Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wild Well Advanced Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company offers design for subsea, offshore and onshore projects. It renders services to the oil, gas and renewable energy sectors and is a specialist in computer-aided engineering.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prospect Flow Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Osborne House
  • 28 Carden Place
  • Aberdeen AB10 1UP
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wild Well Advanced Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Well Advanced Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wild Well Advanced Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial