InnoTek (Virtualization Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InnoTek (Virtualization Software) General Information

Description

Developer of virtualization software. The company develops open source software which can be operated in all platforms including Windows, Linux, Mac or Solaris operating systems. It also offers advisory services in software installation and software development.

Contact Information

Website
www.innotek.de
Formerly Known As
InnoTek Systemberatung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Operating Systems Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Werkstrasse 32
  • 71384 Weinstadt
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InnoTek (Virtualization Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InnoTek (Virtualization Software)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InnoTek (Virtualization Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Achim Hasenmüller Managing Director
To view InnoTek (Virtualization Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InnoTek (Virtualization Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial