FranklinPlanner Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FranklinPlanner General Information

Description

Distributor and marketer of company planning products. The company's offerings include planners, binders, covers, bags and planning accessories, enabling customers to create successful habits, and track and achieve goals with materials to suit every style.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franklin Covey Products, LLC, FranklinCovey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Business Equipment and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 2250 West Parkway Boulevard
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84119
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FranklinPlanner Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FranklinPlanner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FranklinPlanner Patents

FranklinPlanner Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D422018-S Apparatus for securing an electronic device to a loose-leaf support assembly Inactive 28-Jun-1999 00
US-D423046-S Attachment apparatus for securing an electronic device to a loose-leaf support assembly Inactive 07-May-1999 00
US-5727894-A Page finder apparatus and method Inactive 29-Jan-1996 000000000 0
US-6086281-A Page finder apparatus and method Inactive 29-Jan-1996 000000000 0
AU-1755397-A Page finder apparatus and method Inactive 29-Jan-1996 B42F11/00
To view FranklinPlanner’s complete patent history, request access »

FranklinPlanner Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Sumbot Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

FranklinPlanner Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FranklinPlanner‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial