Libya Oil Ethiopia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Libya Oil Ethiopia General Information

Description

Operator of gas stations in Ethiopia. The company engages in retail sales of fuel, operating approximately 200 service stations across the country.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shell Ethiopia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Marketing
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Acquirer
OiLibya
Primary Office
  • Debrezeit Road, Nefas Silf/Lafto Sub City
  • Keble 10, House No. 280
  • Addis Ababa
  • Ethiopia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Libya Oil Ethiopia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Libya Oil Ethiopia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Libya Oil Ethiopia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Libya Oil Ethiopia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial