Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connector

Connector?uq=UG6efJS6
1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of leadership training services. The company provides management training, business and conflict management, change management and coaching to organizations in Denmark.

Formerly Known As
Sigma Connector
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
PlanB Consulting
Primary Office
  • Skodsborgvej 188
  • 2850 Nærum
  • Denmark

+45 44 00 00 00

Connector Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connector‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook