Keck Hospital of USC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Keck Hospital of USC General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital. The company offers heart, lung and vascular services, medical programs, neurology, clinical trials and related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
USC University Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 1500 San Pablo Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90033
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keck Hospital of USC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keck Hospital of USC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keck Hospital of USC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keck Hospital of USC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial